2016-2017 3rd Quarter High School Honor Roll

High School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 third quarter high school honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Rodney Agyare May, Valenia Bergier, Ethan Decker, Caitlyn Despres, Sylvester Dwyer, Alyssa Gonzalez, Stephanie Huynh, Nhan Le, and Julia Santor.

Second Honors: Eric Bentil, Kaileigh Brewer, Mackenzie Caruso, Makayla Connor, Zoila Duchy, Alexander Edmonds, Linzi Fitzgerald, Jacob Fontanez, Dianelys Garcia Nin, Stephanie Gonzalez Rivera, Naisha Hernandez, Linda Ho, Mahmood Ibrahim, Mary Nancy Kamanga, Kelsey Kestenbaum, Cameron LeBlanc, Jenna Mangsen, Kelly Markarian, Manuel Marrero, Samantha Meunier, Derick Mireku, Sarah Moore, Loc Nguyen, Firdous Nourhussien, Tyranne Obeng, Theodora Pappoe, Andy Phan, Scottie Proper, Taynara Souza, Ashley Street, Christopher Tisdell, Corey Ward, Trea Ware, Julia Witmyer, Timmy Wu, and Kevin Zeno.

Juniors

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Persis Adonteng, Nana Anane, Ukamaka Asia, Lilyann Balboa, Michitsura Kraemer, Mary Murphy, Anika Nyman, Claire Tang, and Noelle Woods.

Second Honors:  Joel Adade, Kandy Alvarado, Meagan Angers, Kingsley Annifori, Alexandra Beaudoin, Eunice Benitez, Andreana Brenner, Hannah Bronzo, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Benjamin Camacho, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, William Hayman, Lena Ho, Maryam Hussain, Anthony Jones, Liam Keaney, Diane Khong, Bradley Kingoo, Caleb Koranteng, Nana Kusi Minkah, Joshua Landry, Alexandra Lauziere, Riff Lehto, Ryan Mccarthy, Fani Melgar Landaverde, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Angie Morales, Tiana Oliveras, Zachary Olson, Benjamin Opare Darko, Katherine Pasquale, Tabassum Qadir, Ashley Rodriguez, Jaime Ruiz, Khanh Eric Tang, and Liza Welch.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Aaron Balboa, Sarah Bialkin, Juan Brito, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Cassandra Cutler, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Johnathan Huynh, Christina Le, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Fatimatu Sangarie, Lily St Pierre, and Noraishah Yusuf.

Second Honors:  Kiana Albertson, Matthew Amissah, Jennyfer Amparo, Obinna Asia, Kwaku Asomaning, Griffen Bagley, Armelis Beckham, Julia Bitzas, Jose Brisita, Maikaila Buchannan, Paolo Bustos, Tajrei Colon, Amina Djotas, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Madison Gervais, Kayshlalee Gonzalez, Milla Iacobone, Nabiha Ibrahim, Ellah Kalagher, Travon Kariuki, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Thu Le, Brendan Luong, Angel Martinez, Cheyenne Mayer, Rachell Mejia Quesada, Tommy Ngo, Miriam Nortey, Cassanlove Octavius, Amelia Panarelli, Vy Pham, Lauren Pichette, Vid Pizarro, Christian Price, Jonathan Rezidor, Julia Riendeau, Skyanne Theriault, May Therrien, Alivia Thomas, Elsi Tutu, Alicia Vassar, Neysha Vazquez Pizarro, Beatrice Waithaka, Rylie Wharton, Emily White, and Asma Yusuf.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Dylan Ansah, Angelina Baez, Rita Brederson, Lauren Briddon, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Nikki Gaucher, Isaiah Gomez, Rana Ismael, Maighen Laferriere, Tatiana Lopez, Steven Ngo, Madelyn Rich, Beth Sullivan, and Ioanna Tchangova.

Second Honors:  Hamsa Ageeb, Mohamed Amellal, Chizaram Asia, Beatrice Baafi, Debora Benitez, Vincenza Burdulis, Akilah Clarke, Charles Croteau, Joslyn Dean, Caroline Doherty, Nercy Figueroa, Elsie Fuakye, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Adrienne Guertin, Leslie Hernandez, Camara Hilton, John Janus, Natalie Jones, Sheik Kamara, Devon Keelin, Thomas Kruczynski, Austin Lauziere, Sebastian Lima, Melanie Lopez, Ejide Mbarushimana, Catherine McCarthy, Liam McDonald, George Nguyen, Lam Nguyen, Hope Pearlstein, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Ashanti Richards, Alexander Rivas, Eric Roman, Jamal Sahin, Colin Scuderi, Shane Shannon, Jason Tribandis, Marcus Walley McKay, Jonathan Wang, and Tajaiah Ward.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

First Honors:  Viet Le, and Camieron Reyes.

Second Honors:  Sarah Felix, William Foster, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, John Le, Jeremy Mejia, Fabiellie Mendoza, Giselle Orellana, and Nhi Tran.

Juniors

First Honors:  Phoebe Echegaray, Brenda Gutierrez, Juliana Maldonado, Anh Nguyen, Ingrid Rivera, and Jennifer Tran.

Second Honors:  Edianys Beltre, Mileyda Cruz, Laurent Hakizimana, Sandra Hernandez Pena, Anisa Kocollari, Kevin Le, Melsar Mangandi, David Tien Ngo, Tung Nguyen, Princess Nuah, Katty Ramirez, Steven Robles Holguin, Oscar Rosario, Taisha Santiago, Ashley Torres, and Michelle Veth.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Yaneiri Mateo, and Ngan Nina Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Alexandra Ayala, Yellybeth Diaz, Michael Do, Fathi Horor, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Chrinovain Kankonde, Albert Mendoza, Antoinette Monger, Tu Nguyen, Luis Rosales, Thanh Nha Tran, and Jeremiah Vasquez.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Delmy Henriquez, Peter Korfuzi, Anaisa Matos, and Adam Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Joa Dane Alexandre, Edwin Baculima, Ozias Bodemon, Johanna Cerna, Genesis Coto, Christopher Do, Jennifer Estrada, Natalia Franquiz Arzola, Edgard German, Jessenia Kolaco, Bao Ngo, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Cristopher Paula Rodriguez, Manh Phan, Daniel Ponce, Hazel Rivera, Jean Romero Gauthier, Calvin Som, Margarita Valladares, and Christina Veth.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Fabio Dias, Fernando Matos, An Nguyen, and Gina Treska.

Second  Honors:  Xavier Aviles, Rut Arevalo, Jerika Bates, Cristhian Chacon, Tony Blair Dongmo, Jose Figuera Sierra, Jannelys Gonzalez, Laciann Griffiths, Ricky Luong, Yarinellys Negron, Emily Pacheco, Parth Patel, Genesis Pumarejo, Jonathan Ramirez, Luis Rivera, Nathaniel Rodriguez Leblanc, Sherlyn Suarez, and Mackenzie Weldon.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Jade Burnett, Katie Diaz, Maxwell Hanus, Darryl Harding , Ivy Le, Cielo Magana, Malaney Nguyen, Grace Ogara, Poe Reh, Ailany Rivas, Alisa St Helene, Dannyella Vazquez, and Kenny Vo.

Second Honors:  Xiomara Alvarado, Crisia Ayala, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Jenilitza Jimenez, Bernika Lima, Jostin Mendoza Romero, Phuong Nguyen, Tamia Nunes, Dominick Perez, Toe Reh, Cristina Rodriguez, Kiana Rodriguez Acevedo, Devimar Rodriguez Irizarry, and Chantel Saez.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Alexandra Biro, Aliecia Bottali, Xiuyan Chen, Lundon Cheng, Jared Ferrin, Anna Mancevice, Diane Nguyen, Jerry Perez, Dylan Pratt, Maida Sabotic, Louisa Tannous, Ian Williamson, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Mariah Acquaye, Shahad Ahmmed, Alfaysal Al Habeeb, Alexandre Almeida, Elizabeth Amoah, Esther Avinoam, Prince Boakye, Emily Brank, Christopher Buch, Gervin Calderon Aldana, Gwyneth Campbell, Moises Chauca, Lillian Cohen, Jaqueline Cruz, Klea Cuni, Emanuel Daka, Brett Dalve, Sophia Depasquale, Joseph Early, Isaiah Flores, Edwin Flores Vasquez, Moises Fontanez, Nicolette Genkos, Renuka Ghimerey, Mel Gonzalez, Victoria Hallas, Hind Handhal, Michael Hanlon, Thomas Harito, Samuel Kapacziewski, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Maritta Kawmi, Dhimitraq Lolo, Osamah Mandawi, Lori Manoukian, Kevin Mele, Haley Messier, Samuel Milewski, Benjamin Ngo, Erin Obrien, Joshua Openshaw, Sandra Orellana, Maria Pena Pena, Esther Pena Pena, Ina Perez, Brian Phan, Tania Pineda Hernandez, Kristen Qako, Cassandra Robert, Javier Rodriguez, Ailadi Rodriguez, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Nikki Sereti, Maura Sneed, Anthony Soares, Emily Steen, Madeline Sullivan, Payton Sylvester, Damian Szyk, Joann Tabbutt, Shari Traiger, Patrick Wallace, Erin Wallace, and Andrew Williamson.

Juniors

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Ahmed Al Jumaili, Emma Black, Naya Burshan, Puthikratanak Dam, Mohamed Elsayyad, Gianna Goggins, Laura Gomez Escobar, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Margueritte Hastings, Duy Hoang, David Ibrahimi, Aryent Kajtazi, Megi Kola, Pamela Kote, John Mohareb, Kathleen Murphy, Agnes Nantambi, Jennifer Ngo, Madison Nodurft, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Brittney Pham, Song An Pham, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Julie Reidy, Merli Saguach Cocon, Darren Tang, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Antoine Abdulky, Cindy Adhamidhi, Nakesha Agyapong, Rita Al Suhairi, Cassandra Almendarez, Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng, Pateal Aprahamian, Dennis Asante, Sharaya Barnett, Sarah Bedu-Addo, Rachel Black, Benjamin Black, Nasaunee Bonnick, Evan Brunelle, Ashley Burke, James Cardenas, Cassandra Castillo, Alberto Chavez, Steven Chivallatti, Emma Comeaux, Samira Darwishi, Alexia Dine, Stephen Donkor, Rose Early, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Juliana Fernandez, Patrick Finlay, Hannah Foster, Nathalia Gonzalez, Joseph Hallal, Jori Hiraldo, Alesia Kalaja, Evangelia Karamboulas, Adish Khatiwada, Egla Kovi, Deni Kreka, Peyton Lavallee, Kelsei Leblanc, Minh Thi Luong, Lyne Malele, Gabrielle McCarthy, Roshan Mishra, Farah Mohamad, Joseph Moore, Emma Mungovan, Monineath Nann, Lacey Nguyen, Lovia Osei, Kiaraly Parzon Martinez, Vivian Pham, Tran Phan, Flor Quijada Orellana, Bryce Quinlan, Abdul Raffae, Olivia Renzi, Stephanie Rodriguez, Raymond Sarfo Afrihene, Emmanuel Sekyi, Michael Shaylor, Lauryn Smith, Chris Son, Michael St Pierre, Emily Stukowski, Jona Sulaj, Sean Thompson, Derek Torres, Tatiana Torres Mateus, Lanvy Tran, Selam Van Voorhis, Gynesis Vance, Tiana Westbrook, and Amoret Zamarro.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Sidnhy Cheng, Mark Delia, Ali Elsayyad, Javier Espinal, Sara Gace, Natalie Harris, Rumani Kafle, Frank Kennedy, Jenny Luong, Michelle Manxhari, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Caroline Ober, Brandon Sanchez Salazar, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Julia Shays, Jasmin Tannous, Sean Thomas, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, and Haik Varderesian.

Second Honors:  Samuel Abrigyan, Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Tanya Al Habeeb, Fatimah Ali, Asia Alnajjar, Ruth Amoh, Andri Arias Alcala, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Patrick Brassard, Mia Brioso, Denae Cameron, Nicole Canizares, Aisena Cekrezi, Janasia Chavis Santiago, Sarah Cohen, Finnbar Courtney, Andy Cuevas, Gabrielle Daly, Dan Dao, Benjamin David, Juliana Derr, Livia Duro, Firas Farouk, Tessa Forster, Sarah Forster, Lindsay Gaudette, Aaron Georges, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Emily Gopoyan, Athene Gove, Teresa Guerra, Kaley Harper, Mary Hazelton, Itiel Herrera, Erick Huy, Bonolo Jackson, Garen Jizmejian, Christos Kakouros, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Joel Kosovrasti, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, Justin Lam, Anesti Lara, Aidan Leary, Jacklyn Lim, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Julie Ly, Kevin Merlos Orellana, Huda Mohammed, Michael Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Gabrielle Monfredo, Gloria Godelive Ntenda, Joshua Obisui, Jamie ODonnell, Geni Oparaku, Susanna Oppong, Tarynn Pacheco, Aleaha Pearl, Anays Perez, Stephen Pitcher, Michelle Puch, Brendon Qeleshi, Christopher Reidy, Nicolas Restrepo, Malik Rouse, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Declan Ryder, Tereza Saliu, Kofi Sarfo, Natalie Sharry, Fatima Sinecio Ardon, Daria Soto, Olivia Sullivan, Ryan Taylor, Katrina Thibeault, Brian Tran, and Allison Wood.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Yariam Bernard Vega, Joshua Brunelle, Duong Dao, Emma Doherty, Ellie Forster, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Elodie Killick, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, An Ly, Violet Manxhari, Jimmy Martinez, Anthony Migridichian, Kwaku Nyarko, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Mikayla Rueda, Frederick Rushton, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Katerina Sodano, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Emily Vandoros, and Francisco Zafon-Whalen.

Second Honors:  Anthony Adade, David Adarkwah, Frances Adhamidhi, Darren Agyeman, Tracy Atweri, Amber Baker, Daniel Bango, Katerina Baolli, Shayla Belica, Bryan Boamah, Ryan Boamah, Molly Carelli, Hiram Castillo Estrada, Vanessa Cenkollari, Tess Comeaux, Shane Connolly, Sinead Culbert, Andi Cuni, Jhon Devers, Tuvy Do, Johanny Dominguez, Sophia Elbe, Julia Elbe, Dariel Espinal, Taylah Fearon, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Mackenzie Francis, Kleo Golemi, Vy Ha, Derek Henrriquez Quinones, Eric Jerszyk, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Emile Khoury, Yasmine Le, Charles Lenihan, Kiara Lopez, Sarah Lumenello, Kha Linh Luong, Krissy Ly, Juan Mejia, Dashante Mitchell, Aminah Mohammed, Jemeli Montanez, Alyssa Morales, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Annitah Nakandi, Lardy Navarro, Samuel Nelson, Julia Noel, Kosti Pano, Abraham Passmore, Ana Pena Garcia, Timothy Pham, Katerin Pillco, Teagan Rose, Daniel Sheeran, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Maximilian Simkhovich, Jon Skende, Molly Thompson, Minh Tran, Steven Tu, Sara Van Voorhis, Olivia Vandoros, Emma Vokes, Jessica Vu, Vanessa Yeboah, and Sophie Zahariadis.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Alhussein Alaloosi, Chandrakala Bhattarai, Simeran Dahal, Lindsey Ho, Manesh Mishra, Alex Quang, Hemely and Urbaez Mesa.

Second Honors:  Jonathan Alicea, Vania Arvelo, Arturo Cedillo, Jenny Chau, Gabriela Cruz, Ane Karolina Da Rocha, Saraswoti Dahal, Jamama Elliott, Massiel Fernandez, Mariana Gonzalez, Abigail Gonzalez Travieso, Akira Hubert, Yvonne Ingabire, Jeanne Kami, Karla Lebron, Janelle Mayes, Kevin Nguyen, Ligia Nunez, Faustina Owusu, Mileena Peltier, Bryan Perez Rivera, Stasia Robichaud, Shania Rodriguez Acevedo, Waumoe Segrain, Patrick Songo, Sherjana Tamang, Veronica Toun, Boyonnoh Wiah, Tyler Williston, Hilary Yeboah, and Eliezer Zavala

Juniors

First Honors:  Mina Abdulrazaq, Favor Adedeji, Aminatou Barry De La Cruz, Jung Sun Batino, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Silvia Cerritos Galan, Nancy Huynh, Ken Kimani, Daniel Mbusa, Juliet Nti, Violeta Powell, and Lynn Tran.

Second Honors:  Alyssa Alin, Emmanuel Appiah Kubi, Debora Asare, Danai Berrios, Howaad Bozil, Jaime Correia Alves, Hawraa Daffaie, Jocelyn Depaz, Karim Elfayoumy, Jose Flores Marrero, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Pratap Gurung, Prakash Gurung, Le Huynh, Devyn Kirkos, Brian Le, Jacob Leblanc, Jose Martinez, Mason Mattero, Tessa Mina, Mark Muturi, Manisha Neopaney, Thuy Nguyen, Maria Nowak, Millicent Oppong, Jonathan Palmer, Pratikshya Rai, Kwaku Saforo, Juna Subba, Aurmila Tamang, Joshua Tekpeh, Kaela Thibault, Tristin Tran, Vivian Tran, Nhi Truong, Nycolas Vicente, Rose Vu, Adam Ward, and Lloyd Yawson.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Irtigaa Ahmed, Richmond Frimpong, Ana Carolina Paranhos, John Pena, and Anita Ren.

Second Honors:  Steven Acero, Georgia Adjabeng, Felix Akaab, Dariana Alvarado Caraballo, Hayman Alzuhairi, Justice Batista, Veronica Bhatty, Lorraine Jane Canoy, Newash Ghishing, William Gonzalez, Sean Hamilton, Philip Heslop, Amy Ho, Angelo Iacovone, Afua Kusiwaa, Andrew Lam, Daniel Maina, Xhenifer Mele, Pablo Nascimento Antero, Johnny Nazario, Shayla Nguyen, Tam Nguyen, Tiffany Ofosuware, Charles Owusu, Crystal Quang, Jonairy Ramirez, Madeline Ramos, Paola Rodriguez, Leilani Rodriguez, Iverson Smith, Donnessa Stapleton, Ariana Suarez, and Nabaa Zaki.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Samuel Appiah Kubi, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Velocity Lopolito, Dang Nguyen, Evans Owusu, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Victoria Adu, Kyana Alin, Amani Anafika, Deanna Anderson, Davissen Ankomah, Amaya Asare, Abigail Boafo, Justice Brown Reid, Carolyn Brunelle, Cassandra Carey, Laiza Cerqueira, Kolby Deyo, Deborah Doku, Anthony Duong, Kayli Fernandez, Tracy Frimpong, Leo Giang, Jeimy Gonon Elias, Raesean Goodney, Denia Granados, Jalen Hamilton, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Randy Luong, Amber Magnusson, Nachelle Melendez Ramos, Victoria Mensah, Steve Neufville, Mark Ngaruiya, Chelsea Ofosuware, Brandel Orhin, Alanis Perez Rivera, Emmanuella Saforo, Aileen Sarfo, Neo Savarese, Allison Shugrue, Kimmy Ta, James Truong, and Jeremy Wilson.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Jacob Almodovar, Eunice Asare, Nahomi Cruz Espinal, Deni Hoxha, Adrian Kelley, Philip Nguyen, Aaron Quang, Tu Tran, and Travis Tran.

Second Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Afraa Al Nidawi, Jeraldine Alexander, Pearl Amonu McCarthy, Joseph Appiah, Olivia Bartley, Precious Boateng, Maria Bode, Mustaf Bytyqi, Jordan Calderon, Nelysa Castillo, Andrea Castillo Cardona, Luis Cirilo, Yessica Cortez Martinez, Priscilla Dankyi, Adrian Darko, Kelly Diep, Sarah Gingras, Linh Ho, Brianna Isom, Grace Johnson, Oscar Kleszczewski, Tina Le, Tina Ly, Derrick Manu, Jocelyn Marshall, Robert Memnon, Orlando Montanez, Sebastian Morales, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Quoc Ngo, Kim Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Tiffany Nhan, Ruth Okyere, Anny Ovalles Hidalgo, Joseph Stella, Manisha Thapa, Kathy Tran, and Shawn Turner.

Juniors

First Honors:  Nicole Abreu, Dima Arabi, John Flynn, Shamus Flynn, Annie Lam, Maxine McInnes, Prisca Miezan, Chris Nieves, Richard Phan, Kassandra Quinlan, Henry Rich, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Lexus Asibey, Shamsudee Azure, Abigail Boamah, Gerand Boateng, Michael Butkus, Helen Chen, John Coffey, Sthella Da Silva, Jacob Davenport, Emilio De Leon, David Fontes, Timothy Gebo, Dashen Gonzalez, Misael Guzman, Trang Hoang, Bryant Huang, Dillon Huang, Joshua Hubert, Thinh Huynh, Gabriella Kamyck, Lawreta Kankam, Zachary Kessler, Charisma Lai, Sang Lam, Danvu Le, Justin Lombardi, Shaymaa Majeed, Gustavo Martinazzi, Tracey Michael, Fatima Mohammed, Lourdes Morales Vera, Stephen Mungai, Osborne Munyambu, Jimmy Nguyen, Emily Nguyen, Nhat-Anh Nguyen, Fransheska Quinones Muniz, Ko Reh, Alexander Rivera, Alexandra Rivera, Jahaira Rivera Feliciano, Pedro Sanchez Torres, Tatyana Soltau, Phung Subba, Makenzie Swift, Maryana Trinh, Amarylis Valentin, Katherine Vanasse, Aharon Velazquez, and Thomasina Williams.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Shirley Acero, Olivia Barbale, Goniola Bode, Othniel Bondah, Samantha DeLuca, Karmen Diep, Angela Germain, Alyssa Goins, Charles Kennedy, Gia-Han Le, Nissy Lebron, Ryan Luu, Christine Mai, Britnie Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Rossi, Courtney Tran, Austin Truong, and Sarah White.

Second Honors:  Christina Acheampong, Cheryl Aikins, Benjamin Alvarado, Katherine Arevalo, Peter Bacon, Sheila Badu, Michelson Berlus, Sharon Boateng, Annabel Boateng, Gianna Caforio, Sonja Carvalho, Abraham Cordova, Kaitlynn Dennett, Blake Desrosiers, Anisha Ghalley, Tamanna Gurung, Marbeth Hernandez Marcelino, Tiffany Huynh, Blerina Iljas, James Itemo, Andy Jimenez, Christine Kamyk, Joyce Kienyere, Tammy Lai, Ben Lam, Jackson Lam, Jenny Nhi Lam, Marquise Little, Tu Luu, Lilliana Maday, Lea Martorana, Kari Mickunas, Hung Nguyen, Alisa Olivia, Jean Phan, Gabriel Richman, Alexi Ritchotte, Maria Rodriguez, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Jose Severino Encarnacion, Leiya Sturtze, Alina Tamang, Josephine Tang, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, Lori Tran, Jason Tweneboah, Laila Vega, and Tayla Weeden.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Mauricio Blanco, Jacob Boatright, Nana Ekua Budu, Mohammed Daffaie, Genna Goggins, Dukilda Hasanllari, Wah Htoo, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Emily Judkins, Nathan Kadria, Minhthu Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Thi Ninh, Lenox Nzoka, Paschal Ojatabu, Ohemaa Pipim, Grace Tran, Tim Truong, Andy Truong, and Siyi Zhang.

Second Honors:  Esther Adu, Sabreen Al Khameesi, Tuqa Al Nidawi, Ghada Alhafez, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Abigail Amoabeng, Sebastian Baez Garcia, Gianna Bartley, Darrius Brown, Samantha Calderon, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Dea Cenolli, Jessica Clivio, Adam DeFosse, Luis Deya, Michael Dinh, Devin Dinh, Trang Du, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Jaslyn Fajardo, Reilly Fikucki, Cassandra Flegal, Kayla Fontanez, Charles Fosberry, Liam Foskett, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Lovia Gyau, Josue Hernandez, Tyler Ho, Davide Hoxha, Brandon Hubert, David Huynh, Christina Jandrow, Tahdajah Johnson, Elvina Lamaj, Kim Le, Archange Lombo, Jocelyn Lopez, Angel Lucky, Israa Majeed, Chloe Manu, Baw Meh, Rayanalee Miranda, Nicholas Moulton, Fredrick Muchiri, Danny Ngo, Pari Nguyen, Jadrienne Peltier, Wendy Phan, Shekeena Ponce Marti, Audriana Proper, Timothy Quach, Patricia Quezada Matos, Angelina Rojas, Zachary Roy, Helena Stamatakis, Tony Tran, Lisa Tran, Carlenys Troncoso, Matthew Vanasse, and Scottanna Walker.


University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Edgar Lopez Pelico, and Eric Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Kiara Arapi, Amanda Borelli, Angelica Chavez, Daisy Kranwinkel, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Jocelyn Santos, and Le Tran.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Steven Bui, Bryan Mendez, and Vanna Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Anton Deti, Kenia Gavidia, Stefano Jordhani, Tracy Pham, Nereida Reyes, Huy Tran, and Timothy Vo.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Kenny Bui, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, Jaquelyn Morales, John Nguyen, Jones Osei Owusu, Ricardo Ponce, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Brianna Blais, Darylis Figueroa Alvarez, Jenny Nguyen, Thien Nguyen, and Stephanie Sarfo.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Kevin Nguyen, and Whitney Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Jean-Pierre De Jesus, Tevaughn Dixon, Yasleni Genao, Aaron Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Samantha Pham, Michel Salazar, Michael Vargas, Angelina Viruet, and Miguel Zacarias.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Laurel Flowers, Jennifer Ha, Anna Luong, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Nancy Phan, and Johnson Tran.

Second  Honors:  Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Yanelis Gamble, Pedro Hidalgo, Emily Huynh, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Cindy Nguyen, Haley Saldana, and John Vo.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Anthony Lam, Sali Mohsin, Colin Nguyen, Nhu Tran, and Michelle Tran.

Second  Honors:  Erickson Adon, Jacob Bahnan, Ismael Barros, Nairim Cespedes Rivan, Mbonye Clement, Ashley Diaz Delgado, Antoinette Gruanue, Jeffrey Nguyen, Yarelis Santiago, and Wilson Vo.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Joel Agyepong Boakye, Karen Akuffo, Lindsey Allen, Derick Appiah Kubi, Tulsii Ardito, Tatihana Beckford, Nadine Boateng, Jai Chavis, Elizabeth Correa, Julian Damik, Chloe Dimarzio, Joshua Donahue, Ryan Finneran Gallagher, Brayden Gillespie, Grit Jana, Guenslyne Joseph, Timothy Lavoie, Tyler Lufkin, Luis Martinez, Bernice Mensah, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Adriana Orellana, Sergio Salazar, Shannon Shamaly, Griffin Sivret, and Sandra Zhao.

Second Honors:  Prince Acquah, Seth Anane, Stefany Barbosa, Benjamin Bazinet, Brianna Beauchene, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Mariah Bryant, Jonathan Campos, Dakota Cayer, Briyana Chataigne, Kiyana Chataigne, Collins Chege, Brittney Cherry, Sherline Clemente Irizarry, Bryanna Cloutier, Casey Colon, Maegan Daly, Tyler Dasilva, Synthia Davis, Stephanie Delgado, Deirdre Desilets, Philip Doan, Kaylee Donahue, Aidan Duffey, Kirsten Dupuis, Abdullah Farouk, Natalie Felix Santos, Courtnee Fortin, Sean Gaffney, Alexis Garcia, Aniah Garcia, Kada Gaye, Vanessa Githiomi, Amber Gonyea, Amari Greggs, Elijah Grenache, Sydney Hansen, Xavier Harrigan Cruz, Conor Hickey, Tymannie Isales Santos, Erica John, Kristen La Forest, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Tracy Le, Helen Le, Jesus Lopez, Ayramis Maldonado, Lupia Marchezi, Jaslyn Martinez, Madeline Martin-Mills, Jaiden Mercado, Iliana Merino, Jordan Tyler Miller, Seth Miller, Yadhira Murillo, Ian Mwalago, Julia Nzuki, Sofia Ocana, Heidi Oconnor, Michael Oquendo, Widnelis Ortiz, Nilka Pedanou, Giovanni Petrella, Shayla Pham, Dennise Porrata, Anna Puello, Michael Quiles, Amanda Ringquist, Israel Rivera, Nashaly Rivera Torres, Kassandra Robles, Felicia Rodriguez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Emilia Roemer, Grace Romero Rey, Fransheska Rosario Perez, Madisen Roy, Alison Rushlow, Gianna Sasso, Ethan Seguin, Amanda Servis, Todd Shays, Nyala Shippee Winfield, Yamarilis Soto, Seth Strauss, Roenna Thompson, Leilani Torres, Joleyn Toussaint, Joseph Vera, Hoang Vo, Marc Vray, Jonathan Vu, and Ariella Zwicker.

Juniors

First Honors:  Sarah Almeida, Samantha Carey, Mariah Donahue, Colby Mitchell, Soamy Morales, Cindy Nguyen, Stacy Ofosu, Deedra Osafo, Andrew Pepper, Lyly Pham, Megan Pritts, Herlin Rijo, Mezziah Tavarez, Rebecca Vessella, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Iveliss Alvarenga, Francheska Alvarez Rios, Zaria Anderson, Kaitlyn Ardon, Gilbey Arriaga, Armen Balian, Danielle Brennan, Robin Brown, Rachel Burwick, Guillermina Caraballo, Liam Carmody, Peter Chau, Bien Chau, rianna Cheng Ruiz, Stephen Corso, Claudia Cosenza, Paulette Darbey, Kevin Doan, Zachary Dover, Sophia Driver, Celene Ducimo, Olivia Dusoe, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Tiana Faulkner, Kaylie Fikucki, Tara Fluevog, Jake Ford, Omar Franco, Zamira Fuentes Sarraff, Ma-Bendu Gray, Daniela Guzman, Andrew Hall, Corey Hancock, Seth Hennin, Lorenzo Hernandez, Larissa Holland, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Cecily Isenberg, Nakefa Kabati, Julia Kimball, Esther Konadu, Hoai Le, Sara Le, Nhu Le, Donatien Lehani, Jennifer Lopez, Timothy McCarthy, Colin Mccarthy, Steven Moisan, Alyvia Morin, Carlton Mugo, Diana Muryn, Lisa Nguyen, Kiiara Nichols, Treza Njuguna, Kiana Ortiz, Eslih Owusu Anokye, Ashley Pagan, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Jonathan Portillo Munoz, Faisat Quadry, Isaac Quiles, Fatima Quintanilla, Miranda Ramos, Yomari Rivera, Celine Rodriguez, Josue Rodriguez, Selena Rosa, Tiana Rosario, Victoria Rosario, Nicholas Roy, Frances Salome, Cecilia Sanchez, Megan Santiago, Jasely Santiago, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Nicholas Sasso, Zander Schaefer Richards, Adwoa Sefah, Andrea Shanaj, Julia Soares, Annie la Fortune Soup, Alexa Souza, Liam Stearns, Kyle Stokes, Lexia Stolakis, Olivia Szydlik, Bryan Tabbi, Paige Taylor, Ryan Tetreault, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexis Turner, Carlos Vargas, Marcel Vasquez, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Miranda Vuona, Matthew Weilbrenner, and Heidi Zelayandia.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Maryam Al Hakeem, Emilie Avril, Oswald Boampong, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Landen Delacruz, Bryan Escobar, Thuyen Nguyen, Kylee Norris, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Sean Oconnor, Caroline Owusu, Julia Pasquale, Amanda Powell, Marielys Rodriguez, and Madison Seroter.

Second Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Angela Adutwumwaa, Katelyn Alves, Pearl Baidoo, Awa Bamba, Karla Bermejo, Kyran Bishop, Chelsea Boateng, Martha Boiquaye, Tylynn Brodie, Shannon Canavan, Nyenpu Cisco, Yarelis Cortes, Kassandra Criollo, Oleevya Daboul, Ruby DEntremont, Emanuele Dokyi, Roger Flores, Erin Gaffney, Colton Hormann, Serena Jaber, Gahbrielle James, Amy Jano, Maria Jano, Wildjena Jean Jacques, James Julian, Alyssa Kelleher, Abigael Kihu, Henry Le, Zachary Le, Destiny Leon, Maryssa Leone, Leon Li, Jazmari Martinez, Kristina Meneses, Molly Milionis, Keyibo Mohamed, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Namrha Nasir, Katrina Nguyen, Mercedes OConnell, Nicole Odonkor, Erik Orellana, Stephanie Pacifico, Zaire Peart, Annyelle Pego, Yamilett Pineda, Ohemaa Prempeh, Brian Quach, David Ringquist, Esasia Rivera, Gabriel Rivera, Jazmin Rivera, Dariel Rodriguez, Shayla Roman, Jose Santiago, Vincent Sasso, Akihiro Suzuki, Victor Thai, Carlos Torres, Madelin Vera, Jaelynn Verploeg, Allan Wachira, Asia Walker, and Angelina Zenon.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Samantha Belculfine, Hussain Bhatti, Marc Cassata, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Monica Doan, Michael Eshun, Nayeli Gil, Mamta Gurung, Masen Jost, Vina Le, Isabella Masiello, Angelene Matthew, Eduardo Moreira, Safiya Nafai, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Jadrien Ocasio, Monica Palczewski, Mary Powell, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Ryan Smith, Anastasia Somers, Elaina Stearns, Calvin Tran, Hannah Williams, and Lili Zhao.

Second Honors:  Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Jacklyn Adu, Sally Al Suhaili, Deborah Annin, Danial Aulo, Sheridan Belnavis, Mia Bisceglia, Midajah Bogue, Cheyenne Brooks, Alexa Bukoski, Zoe Campbell, Vivienne Charpentier, Anthony Choruzek, Jose Curet, Jomarie Dejesus, Marydinna Ekeh, Josephine Essuman, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Christina Flynn, Katie Gallivan, Aria Garczynski, Camden Gillespie, Hunter Gordon, Madison Hamilton, Sawsan Hammond, Julie Jean Jacques, Marcus Johnson, Kimberly Kakpo, Molly Kaleskas, Ryan Karanja, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Wesley Kinyanjui, Queenly Kyei, Jasiel Latorre, Christine Le, Douglas Le, Aryanna Lobos, Shalysse Luiz, Daniel Marble, Josie Martell, Craig Martin, Jonathan Martinez, Quinn Matthews, Edwin Miranda, Jarievet Miranda-Cruz, Jesilia Molina, David Montanez Rodriguez, Jose Morales, Patrick Morin, Olivia Munyambu, Nzanzu Nganza, Kiary Nieves, Ines Nieves, Meilin Nokeo, Emy Novoa, Besma Nurhussien, Daniella Obenewaa, Francisco Paulino, Joshua Phinney, Lily Plotczyk, Cindy Pratt, Eddy Ramon, Adelaide Reville, James Ricardi, Antonio Rivera, Willeisha Rodriguez, Aleny Rodriguez, Juliano Ruffo, Dorcas Ruhamya, Nailea Salinas, Jason Sanchez, Mylla Santana, Kanwal Shahzad, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Mason Simpson, Emma Sjoberg, Agnes Smart, Michael Smith, Breanna Smock, Azka Tanveer, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Shera Tran, Randy Tran, Nevaeha Vazquez, Mariana Vega, Cole Wagner, Jordan Warner, Paul West, Connor West, Monique Yah, Ignacio Zuniga, and Ana Zuniga.